AMV ALGUND/Raiffeisen

Etzenricht-Strasse 6 - I 39022 ALGUND (BZ)

- Schedule

SCHEDULE

.

GROUPS FOR OFFICIAL TRAINING / ACCREDITATION:

The final training mode and composition of the groups will be published according to the entries after 16th July 2017 on the EMF and organizers website and at the official information board at the location.

Accreditation of all participants (players, coaches and officials) has to be filed immediately after their arrival, latest on 15th August, 18:00.

.

MONDAY 14th August
08:00 – 18:00 Ladies: training open all day
08:00 – 14:00 Men: training group A
12:00 – 18:00 Men: training group B
18:00 course open for both groups
18:00 last possibility for written complaints regarding courses
18:00 inspection of the courses by the jury and a member of the organization
18:00 deadline for accreditation of players, coaches and officials
TUESDAY 15th August
08:00 – 18:00 Ladies: training open all day
08:00 – 14:00 Men: training group B
12:00 – 18:00 Men: training group A
13:00 deadline for payment of practicing fees to the organizer
18:00 course closed due to the opening ceremony, no training allowed
18:00 deadline for name list of players (in starting order)
20:00 opening ceremony and draw of starting order
WEDNESDAY, 16th August
08:00 – 18:00 Ladies: training open all day
08:00 – 14:00 Men: training group A
12:00 – 18:00 Men: training group B
13:00 coach meeting with referees
18:00 course open for both groups
THURSDAY, 17th August - FIRST DAY OF COMPETITION
08:00 – 20:00 Maximum 4 rounds feltgolf for men teams,
Maximum 4 rounds miniaturegolf for women teams
FRIDAY 18th August - SECOND DAY OF COMPETITION
08:00 – 20:00 Maximum 4 rounds feltgolf for men teams,
Maximum 4 rounds miniaturegolf for women teams
pairings will be regrouped according to the results after first day of competition
SATURDAY, 19th August - THIRD DAY OF COMPETITION
Qualification: the first 6 women’s and men’s teams, also teams equal in score to the 6th, qualified
08:00 3 rounds for each qualified team
pairings will be regrouped according to the results after second day of competition
Sudden death immediately after the end of last round
After competition: medal ceremony on the course
20:00 victory and closing ceremony

.